Awarded contract
2 x 26 Tonne Narrow Refuse Collection Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 531,250
- Topic
- Specialist vehicles
- Published
- 25 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of 2 x 26 Tonne Narrow Refuse Collection Vehicles Lot 1: Supply of 2 x 26 Tonne Narrow Refuse Collection Vehicles
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2026
- Completed: Award published25 February 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2 x 26 Tonne Narrow Refuse Collection Vehicles.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
