Awarded contract
Water Contract via The Telex Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,489
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Water distribution and related services
- Published
- 17 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Fixed rate Water Contract for multiple sites
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 August 2025
- Completed: Award published17 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 August 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Contract via The Telex Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services Framework.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
