Awarded contract
W5044 The provision of vape starter kits and continuous supply
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electronic marketplace retailing services
- Published
- 17 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council will use the Unite platform to purchase a range of vaping products in the form of vouchers or physical vapes. The Council is unlike to choose to purchase physical vapes and are intending to use vouchers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2026
- Completed: Award published17 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66151100 · Electronic marketplace retailing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@walsall-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
