The Provision of Veterinary Services for Police Dogs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Vet Clinic @ birmingham dogs home
- Value
- GBP 467,228
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Veterinary services
- Published
- 16 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) has been issued by The Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands who are seeking to award a Contract for the provision of Veterinary Services for Police Dogs. The Requirement will be tendered a single supplier. However, for the purposes of an emergency, the contracting Authority reserves the right to utilise other Veterinary practices outside of this contract, if it is in the best interests of the health and welfare of the animal. The Contract Term shall be for a period of 3 years with the option to extend by a further 24 months and the anticipated commencement date of the Contract is 1st March 2026. ## Contract award Title: The Provision of Veterinary Services for Police Dogs
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85200000 · Veterinary services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-west-midlands.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-west-midlands.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-west-midlands.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-west-midlands.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-west-midlands.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-west-midlands.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Veterinary Services for Police Dogs.
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Veterinary Services for Police Dogs, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for West Midlands.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
