The provision of tree measurement surveys, field data collection and associated services on a nationwide basis.
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Value
- EUR 5,500,000
- Topic
- Forestry services
- Published
- 18 February 2026
- Submission
- 18 March 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Contracting Authority propose to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a multiparty framework agreement for the provision of tree measurement surveys, field data collection and associated services on a nationwide basis. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘What we do’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal, or use the link below: Proactis - https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login Reference No: ERFX1004454
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 March 2026
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77200000 · Forestry services
- 77231400 · Forest inventory services
- 90712200 · Forest conservation strategy planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of tree measurement surveys, field data collection and associated services on a nationwide basis..
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
