Awarded contract

The Provision of Headwear

Details

Supplier(s)
Try and Lilly
Value
GBP 72,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Protective headgear
Published
16 February 2026

Tender description

The Provision of headwear for Northamptonshire police. This is being awarded via Bluelight Commercial (BLC) Framework 0022 Headwear and Accoutrements. The value is up to £72,000 excluding VAT / £86,400 including VAT. There are no extension options.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE POLICE, FIRE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18444000 · Protective headgear

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Headwear, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 419
    £479.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NORTHAMPTONSHIRE POLICE, FIRE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.