The Provision of Footwear - Police
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Alt Berg Limited
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Boots
- Published
- 19 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of footwear (operational boots) for Police Officers. An up to value of £10,000 excluding VAT / £12,000 including VAT per annum over the initial 4 years of the contract has been made available. Totalling £40,000 excluding VAT / £48,000 Including VAT for the 4-year period of the contract. X1 Twelve (12) month extension option is available Utilising Bluelight Commercial Framework - BLC0210 - Framework for the provision of Footwear - Police, Fire and Rescue - LOT 1 Police general safety boots including but not limited to: The Field and Fell Boots and laces. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date19 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18815000 · Boots
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Footwear - Police.
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Footwear - Police, ranked by notice volume.
- 419£479.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
