T26-023BUS Development and Delivery of a Graduate Employment Academy for DCSDC LMP
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 18 February 2026
- Submission
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
This is an invitation to tender for the development and delivery of a Graduate Employment Academy on behalf of Derry City and Strabane District Council’s Labour Market Partnership, hereby known as DSLMP. The 2025/26 and 2026/27 DSLMP Action Plans strives to improve employability outcomes and / or labour market conditions locally. This procurement focuses on the Skilled Labour Supply theme. DSLMP are seeking tenders from organisations who have the required experience, expertise, and qualifications in delivering and managing employment academies within the Graduate Employment sector. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2026
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
- 80590000 · Tutorial services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
192 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T26-023BUS Development and Delivery of a Graduate Employment Academy for DCSDC LMP.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to T26-023BUS Development and Delivery of a Graduate Employment Academy for DCSDC LMP, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
