T1164 Morocco Social Survey In Rural Communities
Details
- Buyer
- University of Essex
- Supplier(s)
- Social Laboratory-SOLAB
- Value
- GBP 364,672.8
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 17 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Essex is seeking bids from suitably qualified and experienced organisations to deliver a large-scale social survey in Morocco starting November 2025 and finishing March 2026. The survey company will implement all aspects of the data collection of a social survey with 5,000 women and 3,000 men in 519 rural communities, and deliver quality data according to the protocols defined by the research team. See the tender documentation for the full service requirements
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 November 2025
- Completed: Award published17 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
University of Essex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-essex.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-essex.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-essex.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-essex.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-essex.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-essex.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T1164 Morocco Social Survey In Rural Communities.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Essex.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
