Closed tender

T.051.2025 Request for Tender to establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of offsite event catering services for An Garda Síochána

Details

Value
EUR 22,000,000
Topic
Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Published
16 February 2026
Submission
20 March 2026

Tender description

In summary, the Contracting Authority will set up multi-party Framework Agreements for the provision of offsite event catering and meal delivery services for Garda Members on Duty at events nationwide. The scope of the required services will range from hot meals (breakfast, lunch and dinner) to meal boxes (Perishable Breakfast Pack, Perishable Snack Pack, Perishable Main Meal Pack, and Ambient Snack Pack) to be distributed to Garda Members on duty. The technical specifications for the services are set out in Appendix 1 of the Request for Tender Document. Event catering and meal delivery services will be required for Garda Members on duty at planned and unplanned events. The framework agreement will be divided into four (4) lots as described below. Each Lot will result in a separate Framework Agreement 1 Offsite event catering and meal delivery services for Garda Members on Duty at events in the Dublin Metropolitan Region 2 Offsite event catering and meal delivery services for Garda Members on Duty at events in the Eastern Region 3 Offsite event catering and meal delivery services for Garda Members on Duty at events in the Southern Region 4 Offsite event catering and meal delivery services for Garda Members on Duty at events in the North Western Region.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 March 2026

About the buyer

An Garda Síochána is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
  • 55520000 · Catering services
  • 55521200 · Meal delivery service

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T.051.2025 Request for Tender to establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of offsite event catering services for An Garda Síochána.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T.051.2025 Request for Tender to establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of offsite event catering services for An Garda Síochána, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,580
    £2.1tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.