T.019.2026 Request for Tenders for the supply of Entrust nShield Hardware Security Modules and Premium Support Licensing for An Garda Síochána
Details
- Buyer
- An Garda Síochána
- Value
- EUR 350,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 17 February 2026
- Submission
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
In summary, the Services comprise: The provision of specified Entrust nShield Hardware Security Module Premium Support Licenses to An Garda Síochána (AGS) from an authorised Entrust reseller, the provision of appropriate hardware and the potential provision of additional software services.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2026
About the buyer
An Garda Síochána is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T.019.2026 Request for Tenders for the supply of Entrust nShield Hardware Security Modules and Premium Support Licensing for An Garda Síochána.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to T.019.2026 Request for Tenders for the supply of Entrust nShield Hardware Security Modules and Premium Support Licensing for An Garda Síochána, ranked by notice volume.
- 343£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
