Awarded contract

STH-SP0058 - Provision of MRI and Non Obstetric Ultrasound Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Living Care
Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Health services
Published
20 February 2026

Tender description

This contract has been awarded under PSR Direct Award Process C Lot 1: The sub-contractor will offer a full Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) and non-obstetric ultrasound service (NOUS) service to NHS patients referred by Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (the head provider) including booking of patient appointments and scanning and transfer of images to STH <br/><br/>This contract has been awarded under NHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C. The current incumbent supplier is Living Care Group, they are currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements as detailed in the NHS Standard Subcontract.<br/><br/>The service will be provided under this contract for 12 month from the 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85150000 · Medical imaging services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STH-SP0058 - Provision of MRI and Non Obstetric Ultrasound Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.