Spray Injection Patching 2026 / Clytio Chwistrelliad Chwistrell 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARCHWAY ROADMASTER UK LTD
- Value
- GBP 1,800,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction work for highways, roads
- Published
- 20 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ceredigion County Council have appointed a suitably qualified and competent Contractor for undertaking Spray Injection Patching works. The Contract will run from 5th of March 2026 to 4th of March 2029, with a possible extension of up to 2 years, subject to agreement by both parties. The contract value stated in this contract notice is an estimated value based on historical service levels and anticipated demand. Actual expenditure will depend on service usage throughout the contract term. Mae Cyngor Sir Ceredigion wedi penodi Contractwr cymwys a chymwys i ymgymryd â gwaith Clytio Chwistrellu. Bydd y Contract yn rhedeg o 5 Mawrth 2026 i 4 Mawrth 2029, gydag estyniad posibl o hyd at 2 flynedd, yn amodol ar gytundeb gan y ddwy ochr. Gwerth amcangyfrifedig yn seiliedig ar lefelau gwasanaeth hanesyddol a'r galw disgwyliedig yw gwerth y contract a nodir yn yr hysbysiad contract hwn. Bydd y gwariant gwirioneddol yn dibynnu ar ddefnydd y gwasanaeth drwy gydol tymor y contract. ## Contract award Title: Award of Ceredigion - Spray Injection Patching 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
- 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
- 45233142 · Road-repair works
- 45233210 · Surface work for highways
- 50230000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Spray Injection Patching 2026 / Clytio Chwistrelliad Chwistrell 2026.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
