Short-term, Temporary Supported Housing for Single Homeless Customers in Central / South, Sunderland with Support Needs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tyne Housing Association Ltd
- Value
- 955,021
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 16 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is currently in the process of leasing a property for use as supported temporary accommodation for those found to be homeless. We require an intensive housing & support service which keeps residents and the local community safe and addresses residents support needs, allowing them to move onto independent living. ## Contract award Title: Short-term, Temporary Supported Housing for Single Homeless Customers in Central / South, Sunderland with Support Needs
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
92 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Short-term, Temporary Supported Housing for Single Homeless Customers in Central / South, Sunderland with Support Needs.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
