Expired contract

SE1243 Legal Counsel Blackstone Chambers

Details

Value
16,800
Duration
2 months
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
16 February 2026

Tender description

Specialist Legal Counsel to Sport England Legal Counsel consultancy service provision - specialist legal advice ## Contract award Title: SE1243 Legal Counsel Blackstone Chambers

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SE1243 Legal Counsel Blackstone Chambers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SE1243 Legal Counsel Blackstone Chambers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sport England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.