Request for Tenders to establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Graphic Design services for An Coimisiún Toghcháin, Ireland’s Electoral Commission
Details
- Value
- EUR 200,000
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 16 February 2026
- Submission
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
In summary, the object of this Tender competition is to establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of graphic design services, for An Coimisiún Togcháin. A Maximum of three (3) Tenderers will be appointed to the Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2026
About the buyer
An Coimisiún Toghcháin, The Electoral Commission is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-coimisiun-toghchain-the-electoral-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-coimisiun-toghchain-the-electoral-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-coimisiun-toghchain-the-electoral-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-coimisiun-toghchain-the-electoral-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-coimisiun-toghchain-the-electoral-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-coimisiun-toghchain-the-electoral-commission.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders to establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Graphic Design services for An Coimisiún Toghcháin, Ireland’s Electoral Commission.
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders to establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Graphic Design services for An Coimisiún Toghcháin, Ireland’s Electoral Commission, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
