Awarded contract

Renewal & Upgrade of ADC Financial Management System

Details

Value
GBP 932,050
Duration
10 years
Topic
Financial analysis and accounting software package
Published
18 February 2026

Tender description

THIS IS A NOTICE ON BEHALF OF ARUN DISTRICT COUNCIL. Arun District Council is renewing and upgrading its corporate Financial Management System (FMS). The Council currently uses the OneAdvanced platform and requires continued licensing, system upgrades, maintenance, and associated consultancy to ensure ongoing compliance, functionality, and integration with internal financial processes. The requirement relates to proprietary software. The Council awarded the contract via Direct Award under CPC/JE/2021 - Corporate Software and Related products and Services Framework Agreement, in accordance with permitted call-off procedures. Only suppliers appointed to this framework are eligible, and therefore there was no open application process for this contract. The contract includes: - annual software licensing for a five-year initial term - system upgrade to the latest version of the software - maintenance and support services - consultancy and configuration services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2035in 9 years

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48440000 · Financial analysis and accounting software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Renewal & Upgrade of ADC Financial Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.