RDE1006 - CWQM guidance - additional follow on work
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology (UKCEH)
- Value
- GBP 1,600
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 18 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further work on data communication is needed to ensure data collected from CWQM is effectively used to communicate risk regarding water quality from assets to WaSCs and the public. Contract awarded by Defra.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 October 2025
- Completed: Award published18 February 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDE1006 - CWQM guidance - additional follow on work.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
