QQ26001 - Civic Centre - Passage lifts Condition Survey and Lift Professional design & Supervision Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Abbacas Consulting Limited
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 18 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To provide a Passage lifts Condition Survey and Lift Professional design & Supervision Services for the lifts in the Civic Centre Wolverhampton. This is NOT A INSTALLATION tender. It is only for the professional services. The successful contractor will not be allowed to tender for the manufacture, installation or commissioning works. The selected consultant will be required to be completely independent of any supplier. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date26 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to QQ26001 - Civic Centre - Passage lifts Condition Survey and Lift Professional design & Supervision Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
