Awarded contract

PURCH2902 - PPE1004303 Direct Award for Dental Haptic Units for UG Teaching

Details

Value
GBP 200,670
Topic
Dental and subspecialty instruments and devices
Published
16 February 2026

Tender description

PURCH2902 - PPE1004303 Direct Award for Dental Haptic Units for UG Teaching Lot 1: PURCH2902 - PPE1004303 Direct Award for Dental Haptic Units for UG Teaching. The Dental School seeks support to deliver a modern, innovative and comprehensive enhancement of undergraduate dental education through a coherent upgrade of technology enhanced learning and teaching via simulation and digital dentistry. These haptic units will deliver high fidelity, force feedback training with objective analytics and enhance the student experience through more hands-on time. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33130000 · Dental and subspecialty instruments and devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2902 - PPE1004303 Direct Award for Dental Haptic Units for UG Teaching.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PURCH2902 - PPE1004303 Direct Award for Dental Haptic Units for UG Teaching, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.