Awarded contract

PS26024 - Legal Advice Ltd v IUK

Details

Supplier(s)
Beachcroft LLP
Value
GBP 20,000
Duration
7 months
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
19 February 2026

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a Direct Award under the Legal Services Panel Framework, RM6240, Lot 1a - Full Service Provision - England and Wales. Brief Description of Requirement General Legal Services - Legal advice in relation to Pre-Action Protocol for Judicial Review.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS26024 - Legal Advice Ltd v IUK.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS26024 - Legal Advice Ltd v IUK, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.