Provision of BSI & BM Trada - Approved Door and Window Hardware
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TOTAL HARDWARE HOLDINGS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 95,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Windows, doors and related items
- Published
- 19 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
ISG requires the supply of certified door and window hardware listed within our approved Field of Application and supporting BSI and BM Trada PAS 24 security certifications. All components must match those used in accredited testing for KM 32821 (BS EN 12608:2003), PAS 24:2016, and BS 8529:2010 to ensure ongoing compliance. Due to current procurement route considerations, temporary supplier exceptions may be required to maintain operational continuity. Hardware must include certified locks, hinges, TS008 letterplates, and fire‑rated components as specified within our certification documents. ## Contract award Title: Provision of BSI & BM Trada‑Approved Door and Window Hardware
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of BSI & BM Trada - Approved Door and Window Hardware.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of BSI & BM Trada - Approved Door and Window Hardware, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
