Provision of an Online People Engagement Survey Platform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Culture Amp Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,785
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Time accounting or human resources software package
- Published
- 20 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is an extension of an existing agreement with the incumbent supplier for the provision of a people engagement survey platform. The supplier already delivers these services to the organisation alongside a separate contract for the performance management (PDR) system hosted on the same platform. The extension has been agreed to ensure business continuity, maintain platform integration, and avoid disruption to established processes and historical benchmarking data. The platform supports the organisation's commitment to fostering a positive working environment and improving employee satisfaction by enabling the design, development and administration of employee engagement surveys aligned with best practice and external benchmarking. The scope includes secure digital survey delivery to staff across multiple operational locations, maintenance of respondent confidentiality and anonymity, participation monitoring, and the collection and analysis of data. The supplier provides reporting, insights and visual outputs to support organisational improvement, cultural development and informed decision-making. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date18 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
National Oceanography Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-oceanography-centre.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of an Online People Engagement Survey Platform.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Oceanography Centre.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
