Provision of a Management and Maintenance Service for EA's Fuel Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Baltor Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 537,840
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Fuel pumps
- Published
- 16 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The EA wishes to appoint a supplier for the control, monitoring and maintenance support of the EA's current Fuel Management Sytem for bulk fuel and bulk fuel tanks. This system is required to ensure authorised use only of bulk fuel by fob/key control, electronic monitoring and reporting of fuel levels and usage by vehicle. Provision of pump calibration services and repairs. Additional tanks, pumps and control systems for expansion of HVO usage (Carbon reduction). ## Contract award Title: Provision of a Management and Maintenance Service for EA's Current Fuel Management System
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2032in 5 years
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42122180 · Fuel pumps
- 42124211 · Parts of fuel pumps
- 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
- 50511200 · Repair and maintenance services of gas pumps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Management and Maintenance Service for EA's Fuel Management System.
- Open tender
21/003 - Lot 4 CNG Maintenance Services Only
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Management and Maintenance Service for EA's Fuel Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£48.0m
- 1£265.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
