Provision and Implementation of an Integrated HR, Payroll and Finance System
Details
- Buyer
- Tai Tarian Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Workday Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,486,454
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 20 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Contract Details Notice is issued in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 and confirms the award and execution of a contract for the provision and implementation of an integrated HR, Payroll and Finance System. The procurement was conducted under the Procurement Act 2023 using a Competitive Flexible Procedure. The scope of the contract comprises the provision and implementation of an integrated HR, Payroll and Finance system, delivering a platform which streamlines people management, payroll processing and financial operations into a single, seamless system, providing a cohesive user experience. ## Contract award Title: Provision and Implementation of an Integrated HR, Payroll and Finance System
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Tai Tarian Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 79211000 · Accounting services
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tai-tarian-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tai-tarian-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tai-tarian-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tai-tarian-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tai-tarian-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tai-tarian-ltd.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision and Implementation of an Integrated HR, Payroll and Finance System.
- Open tender
HR Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision and Implementation of an Integrated HR, Payroll and Finance System, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tai Tarian Ltd.
- 41£192.4m
- 24£65.9m
- 20£16.5m
- 19£274.5m
- 12£823.0k
- 10£4.8m
- 4£3.5m
- 4£16.4m
- 1£330.0k
- 1£415.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
