Awarded contract
Poole Bridge Hunger Hill Flood Defence Scheme Legal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bevan Brittan
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 19 February 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Poole Bridge Hunger Hill Flood Defence Scheme Legal Services Keywords: Poole Bridge, Hunger Hill, Flood, Legal
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date18 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Poole Bridge Hunger Hill Flood Defence Scheme Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,453£367.2bn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
