Awarded contract

PKC13788 3 x Servers compatible with PKC Estate

Details

Value
GBP 11,060.43
Topic
Network equipment
Published
18 February 2026

Tender description

Supply of 3 x servers with support and warranty Lot 1: Procurement of Servers with 7yrs support and warranty via the NHS Digital Workplace Solutions 2 framework agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published18 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32420000 · Network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC13788 3 x Servers compatible with PKC Estate.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.