Awarded contract
Passive Fire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TF Jones Property Services Lts
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction machinery and equipment
- Published
- 18 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Works associated with Passive Fire
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2025
- Completed: Award published18 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
West Lancashire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43300000 · Construction machinery and equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Passive Fire.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lancashire Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
