Awarded contract
P-3346 Supply of B7R Camshaft Kits
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Supplier(s)
- BALLYMENA ENGINES SPARES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Engines and engine parts
- Published
- 17 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Translink is undertaking an asset renewal programme of Volvo B7R engines to support bus reliability. To aid this programme, Translink seeks a competent contractor to provide Volvo B7R Camshaft Kits. This will be an initial 3 year contract with possible further extensions for up to 2 years. ## Contract award Title: P-3346 Supply of B7R Camshaft Kits
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date22 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34310000 · Engines and engine parts
- 34312000 · Engine parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
BuyersCountValue
- 105£1.4bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
