Awarded contract
One-to-one Support and Mentoring Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Motiv8 South Ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Guidance and counselling services
- Published
- 20 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To enable children and young people CYP to develop positive relationships with their dedicated key workers. The CYP involved will receive support regarding their engagement with education, in addition to their social, emotional & personal development ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to One-to-one Support and Mentoring Services.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
