NHSE1000 - Bridlington NHS Personal Dental Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Whitecross Dental Care Ltd, Genix Healthcare Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,072,026
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 18 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (the Relevant Authority), who are undertaking a competition to commission Bridlington NHS Personal Dental Services. Contract Start Date: 01 June 2026 Contract End Date: 31 May 2031 The contract term is for a period of 5 years. This is a competition with 2 equal sized, individual contracts available. For the purpose of this notice it has been divided into Lots, please refer to the tender documentation for a full description. Lot 1: This is an INTENTION TO AWARD Notice following The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - Competitive Process. This is an intention to award notice to advise that the relevant authority intends to award 2 equal sized, individual contracts under a competitive process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Regulations 2024 (Procurement Act 2023) and/ or Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. NHSE1000 Bridlington Personal Dental Services The service will offer Personal Dental Services in Bridlington. Contract Start Date: 01 June 2026 Contract End Date: 31 May 2031 The contract term is for an initial period of 5 years subject to satisfactory contractual and financial performance. Contract Value: £3,072,026. This is a New Service. Lot 2: This is an INTENTION TO AWARD Notice following The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - Competitive Process. This is an intention to award notice to advise that the relevant authority intends to award 2 equal sized, individual contracts under a competitive process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Regulations 2024 (Procurement Act 2023) and/ or Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. NHSE1000 Bridlington Personal Dental Services The service will offer Personal Dental Services in Bridlington. Contract Start Date: 01 June 2026 Contract End Date: 31 May 2031 The contract term is for an initial period of 5 years subject to satisfactory contractual and financial performance. Contract Value: £3,072,026. This is a New Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 February 2026
- Completed: Award published18 February 2026Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85130000 · Dental practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-humber-and-north-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHSE1000 - Bridlington NHS Personal Dental Services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 178£1.1tn
- 152£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 97£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
