Multi-Lot - Plantroom Works at 4 Hillingdon Schools
Details
- Value
- GBP 826,000
- Topic
- Boiler installation work
- Published
- 18 February 2026
- Submission
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon (the Council) invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Works Contractors in relation to entering into an agreement to provide Boiler replacement and Plantroom works to 4 schools within the boundaries of the London Borough of Hillingdon. These Schools are Lot 1 - Breakspear Primary School, Bushey Road, Ickenham, UB10 8JA Lot 2 - Grange Park Junior School, Lansbury Drive, Hayes, UB4 8SF Lot 3 - Harefield Infant School, High Street, Harefield, UB9 6BT Lot 4 - Lady Banks Primary School, Dawlish Drive, Ruislip, HA4 9SF After the Condition survey carried out by the consultant, it was observed that the boiler and the other plants associated with the boiler are near to the end of the serviceable life. It was recommended that the boiler and other associated items in the plant room should be replaced to avoid boiler malfunction, which could result in Closure of the school Required to issue a Tender to replace the boiler and other plant room works, that includes replacement of pipes, pumps, sensors etc. to enable the efficient boiler function for supply the hot water and heating to the school. The London Borough of Hillingdon retains the right to award only one, some, all, or none of the available Lots. The Council retains the right to award multiple Lots to the same tenderer, if highest ranked on more than one Lot, or to only award one Lot per tenderer, regardless of number of Lots they may be ranked highest, depending on what is deemed to be the most advantageous option for the Council. Hillingdon will enter into a contract with the successful Contractor(s) which shall be based on JCT 2024 Minor Works with Contractors Design. All tender documents will be made available via the tender portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 March 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multi-Lot - Plantroom Works at 4 Hillingdon Schools.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
