Awarded contract

Managed Service for Cyber Security Monitoring & Response

Details

Value
GBP 141,176
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
19 February 2026

Tender description

Yorkshire Housing ("the Buyer") invites shortlisted suppliers registered on the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Cyber Security Services 3 DPS (RM3764.3) to submit tenders for the provision of a Managed Security Operations Centre (SOC) and Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) service. This competition is conducted in accordance with DPS Schedule 7 (Order Procedure) and the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Yorkshire Housing is a sub-central contracting authority.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Yorkshire Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Managed Service for Cyber Security Monitoring & Response.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Managed Service for Cyber Security Monitoring & Response, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,185
    £735.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Yorkshire Housing.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.