Maintenance of Thermo Fisher iCAP TQe ICP-MS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thermo Fisher Diagnostics Limited UKJ11
- Value
- GBP 46,062.21
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 18 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maintenance of ICP-MS instrument for Trace Element analysis. This provides analysis of blood Copper, Zinc, Selenium, Lead, Cobalt, Chromium for Nottingham and other Trusts within the ME2 network. Sweat Chloride analysis is essential to support Cystic Fibrosis diagnosis and monitoring and is a key standard for the Respiratory service. ## Contract award Title: Maintenance of Thermo Fisher iCAP TQe ICP-MS
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Thermo Fisher iCAP TQe ICP-MS.
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance of Thermo Fisher iCAP TQe ICP-MS, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
