London Secure Children’s Home - Appointment of Transport Consultant for RIBA Stages 3 & 3+
Details
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 19 February 2026
- Submission
- 23 February 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is for the appointment of a Transport Consultant to support the development of the London Secure Children’s Home (LSCH) project during RIBA Stages 3 and 3+. The appointed consultant will be responsible for reviewing current and emerging designs, consulting with the lead architect, wider design team and stakeholders (London Fire Brigade, the Local Planning Authority (LPA), the local authorities Highways team etc.), advising the design team and client on transport related matters, producing a Transport Assessment, Delivery and Servicing Plan, Parking Management Plan, input into the Sequential Assessment (PTAL to be mapped and considered as part of it) and a Travel Plan for Pre-Planning/Design Development up to Stage 3+.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 February 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Waltham Forest is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov |
476 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to London Secure Children’s Home - Appointment of Transport Consultant for RIBA Stages 3 & 3+.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to London Secure Children’s Home - Appointment of Transport Consultant for RIBA Stages 3 & 3+, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Waltham Forest.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
