Awarded contract

LHP - Legionella Monitoring and Control Contract

Details

Value
GBP 246,172.5
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
Published
19 February 2026

Tender description

Legionella Monitoring and Control activities to their housing stock (predominately tenant occupied properties) as instructed by the Employer. The Contract is let on a JCT measured term basis with 3 year fixed term with 2 x 1 year extension options. There is no volume or workflow guarantee. This underlying contract is awarded following tender from Lot 7 - Water Hygiene Management and Remedial Works of the EN:Procure Asbestos, Demolition & Water Hygiene Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Lincolnshire Housing Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
  • 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
  • 71700000 · Monitoring and control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LHP - Legionella Monitoring and Control Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LHP - Legionella Monitoring and Control Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Housing Partnership.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.