Invitation to Tender for Conversion of Offices To Multiple Residential Units at 17-23 Gillibrand Street, Chorley, PR7 2EF
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Supplier(s)
- D & G Builders & Joiners Ltd
- Value
- GBP 336,362.67
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Chorley Council invited tenders for the conversion of offices to multiple residential units at 17-23 Gillibrand Street, Chorley, PR7 2EF. The works generally comprised of converting Office space into multiple residential units including internal and external remodelling and renovation works. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2026
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Conversion of Offices To Multiple Residential Units at 17-23 Gillibrand Street, Chorley, PR7 2EF.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
