Housing Revenue Account Financial Model
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Savills (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 38,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 16 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The council is currently under a lot of pressure to meet and plan for new legislation and regulation, particularly in relation to investing in existing and new housing to ensure homes are warm and safe and free from damp and mould. It is essential that the council seeks the right financial support to help to plan and implement the required changes. A provider is required to provide the council with the full package of: • Providing an easy to use financial model. • Advising and guide the council on changes in legislation. • Identifying potential investment capacity. • Providing key insights to how the council is performing against peers. • Carrying out industry best practice • Being in a position to commence working with housing services imminently and being able to quickly implement the required support needed. ## Contract award Title: Housing Revenue Account (HRA) Business Planning Preparation and Support
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing Revenue Account Financial Model.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
