Awarded contract
Homes England-DaRTS-Barrow Growth Strategy-Barrow in Furness
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 433,788
- Duration
- 10 months
- Published
- 18 February 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Technical services for the Barrow Growth Strategy
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
