Awarded contract
GB-Milton Keynes: Provision of Network Services
Details
- Buyer
- Amplius Living
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 1,105,182
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Internet service providers ISP
- Published
- 19 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Network Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 December 2025
- Completed: Award published19 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Amplius Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72411000 · Internet service providers ISP
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Amplius Living.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
