Awarded contract

GB-London: N202600005 Estates Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Published
18 February 2026

Tender description

Estates management services including but not limited to negotiating amount of valuations, planning, cost consultancy, development advisory services and general property consultancy

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published18 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 January 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.