G5-1_TVBC-HCC_098 Rownhams Lane pedestrian crossing improvements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rocon Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 72,303.67
- Topic
- Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
- Published
- 16 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A call-off from Lot 1 of the Generation 5 Civil Engineering, Highways & Transportation Collaborative Framework 2024 - 2028 (award notice published 01 February 2024). Construct a kerbed pinch point at an existing informal pedestrian crossing, install red coloured surfacing through pinch point for cyclists and resurface adjacent junction mouth
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2026
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to G5-1_TVBC-HCC_098 Rownhams Lane pedestrian crossing improvements.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
