G5-1_HCC_HBC_105 Romsey to Ampfield Crampmoor Ln. Jct.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rocon Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 74,453.97
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
- Published
- 16 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A call-off from Lot 1 of the Generation 5 Civil Engineering, Highways & Transportation Collaborative Framework 2024 - 2028 (award notice published 01 February 2024). Advanced works involve site clearance of vegetation between 16th February and 27th February. The works comprise the reconstruction and widening of the existing footway to a width of 3.0 metres, from the Crampmoor Lane junction to the eastern Service Road access. The scheme also includes the provision of a new tactile pedestrian crossing, incorporating dropped kerbs on the eastern side and corresponding tactile paving on the western side. In addition, a new 2.0 metre pedestrian link footway will be constructed to connect the existing footpath with the proposed crossing.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 May 2026
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to G5-1_HCC_HBC_105 Romsey to Ampfield Crampmoor Ln. Jct..
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to G5-1_HCC_HBC_105 Romsey to Ampfield Crampmoor Ln. Jct., ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
