Awarded contract
Further Competition for CPC - ICT Hardware and Peripherals Equipment 2026 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 19 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A further competition for lot 1 of ICT Hardware and Peripherals Equipment - CPC /JE/01/2023
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date2 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
The Sheffield College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sheffield-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sheffield-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sheffield-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sheffield-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sheffield-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-sheffield-college.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Further Competition for CPC - ICT Hardware and Peripherals Equipment 2026 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Sheffield College.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
