Awarded contract

Front Door Single Point of Access - Leeds Health and Care Partnership

Details

Value
GBP 348,993
Topic
Community health services
Published
17 February 2026

Tender description

Single point of access for people in Leeds who are curious or actively exploring an ADHD assessment.<br/>The service will provide needs-led therapeutic conversations to support people's needs and understand their reasons for requesting a referral for assessment.. This process will help guide the understanding around the clinical appropriateness for an ADHD assessment and inform their next steps. Lot 1: This notice is confirmation of an award having been made due to an urgent circumstance. The Contract Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board has awarded a contract under the PSR Urgent Award process. The authority is publishing this notice in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime.<br/>2026/27 Leeds Front Door Single Point of Access.<br/><br/>Contract Period: 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2027.<br/>There were no conflicts of interest identified. Additional information: This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Front Door Single Point of Access - Leeds Health and Care Partnership.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Front Door Single Point of Access - Leeds Health and Care Partnership, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.