FRA081: Direct Award- Be Mighty Spring 2026 burst
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Eunomia Research & Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 7,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Specialty design services
- Published
- 16 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
WRAP requires LA comms support services to customise a suite of animations in Welsh and English for local authorities to use as part of our next national ‘Be Mighty. Recycle.’ campaign, based on the national campaign artworks produced by our in-house comms team. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014858862 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 March 2026
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79930000 · Specialty design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FRA081: Direct Award- Be Mighty Spring 2026 burst.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to FRA081: Direct Award- Be Mighty Spring 2026 burst, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
