Family Group Conferencing (FGC 09/25)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Y Bont
- Value
- GBP 210,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 18 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Conwy County Borough Council has carried out a tender exercise to deliver support in the form of Family Group Conferences by offering a process led by family members to plan and make decisions for a child/children who are in need or at risk. ## Contract award Title: Family Group Conferencing (FGC 09/25)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 February 2026
- Completed: Award published18 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Conwy County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov |
240 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Family Group Conferencing (FGC 09/25).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Conwy County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
