Awarded contract

EPT-70136 - Pickwick Academy Trust - Lot 1 - Category 1 Grounds Maintenance - Case 003062

Details

Value
GBP 530,000
Topic
Seeds
Published
19 February 2026

Tender description

Grounds Maintenance Lot 1: Grounds Maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Pickwick Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03111000 · Seeds
  • 03111900 · Flower seeds
  • 03117000 · Plants used in specific fields
  • 03117200 · Seeds of plants used in specific fields
  • 03121100 · Live plants, bulbs, roots, cuttings and slips
  • 03121200 · Cut flowers
  • 03440000 · Forestry products
  • 03450000 · Tree-nursery products
  • 14410000 · Rock salt
  • 15981320 · Snow
  • 16100000 · Agricultural and forestry machinery for soil preparation or cultivation
  • 16310000 · Mowers
  • 24400000 · Fertilisers and nitrogen compounds
  • 34144420 · Salt spreaders
  • 34928200 · Fences
  • 34928340 · Snow fences
  • 34928400 · Urban furniture
  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
  • 37451110 · Baseball backstops or fences
  • 39293300 · Artificial grass
  • 39293400 · Artificial lawn
  • 43313000 · Snowploughs and snowblowers
  • 45100000 · Site preparation work
  • 45212140 · Recreation installation
  • 45212290 · Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities
  • 45212314 · Historical monument or memorial construction work
  • 45215300 · Construction work for crematoriums
  • 45215400 · Cemetery works
  • 45216000 · Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings
  • 45236000 · Flatwork
  • 45240000 · Construction work for water projects
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45432112 · Laying of paving
  • 45442180 · Repainting work
  • 45451300 · Interior gardens
  • 50870000 · Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
  • 70332100 · Land management services
  • 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
  • 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
  • 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
  • 90721000 · Environmental safety services
  • 90732000 · Services related to soil pollution
  • 90914000 · Car park cleaning services
  • 90918000 · Bin-cleaning services
  • 90922000 · Pest-control services
  • 92530000 · Botanical and zoological garden services and nature reserve services
  • 92610000 · Sports facilities operation services
  • 98371100 · Cemetery services and cremation services
  • 98371110 · Cemetery services
  • 98371111 · Cemetery maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

106 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPT-70136 - Pickwick Academy Trust - Lot 1 - Category 1 Grounds Maintenance - Case 003062.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Pickwick Academy Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.