Awarded contract
Employee Health Insurance Brokerage
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aon UK Ltd (Trading as Maven Public Sector
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Insurance brokerage services
- Published
- 17 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Insurance brokerage and market reviews for employee health insurances and other related benefits ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date2 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Pension Protection Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66518100 · Insurance brokerage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pension-protection-fund.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Employee Health Insurance Brokerage.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pension Protection Fund.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
