Electric Meters and Electric Heaters Installation Works Project
Details
- Buyer
- Hyde Housing Group
- Supplier(s)
- RGE Services LTd
- Value
- GBP 1,592,207
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 17 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The project involves upgrading the electrical infrastructure at Charles Dickens House by removing the communal metering system and providing each flat with its own individual metered supply. Works include alterations to communal electrics, modification of all individual meter installations, and installing new storage heaters and hot water cylinders in general needs properties. The aim is to improve capacity, modernise the installation, and ensure residents only pay for the electricity they use. The project and works are being managed by Airey Miller on behalf of Hyde Housing Association Limited. The work will be undertaken by RGE Services Limited. RGE Services Limited will be managed by Airey Miller on behalf of Hyde Housing Association Limited. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014820623 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date8 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Hyde Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hyde-housing-group.gov |
53 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electric Meters and Electric Heaters Installation Works Project.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hyde Housing Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
